Channel Swimming & Piloting Federation "Nothing great is easy", Captain Matthew Webb

14 Dec 2018CS&PF Clothing - Buy now & pick up at the Annual Dinner

CS&PF Clothing - Buy now & pick up at the Annual Dinner

Order and pay for CS&PF clothing before Sunday 10 February 2019 and collect it at the CS&PF annual dinner on 2nd March 2019

No package and posting charges!

Our current stocklist and price list is below

Please contact office@cspf.co.uk to check stock, place an order and arrange payment

See you on 2nd March

Unisex Clothing Clearance Sale 

ItemSizeAvailabilityRetail PriceSale Price
Beenies4315.0010.00
Bags3440.0035.00
Swimming Hats - Red255.005.00
Swimming Hats - Yellow115.005.00
Swimming Hats - White495.005.00
Swimming Hats - Orange25.005.00

Ladies Clothing Clearance Sale 

Item12141618Retail PriceSale Price
Ladies Cpt Webb T Shirts Gray91516020.0015.00
Ladies Cpt Webb T Shirt Blue020020.0015.00
Ladies Zip Through Hoodies800035.0032.00
Ladies Cyclone Jacket0224100.0080.00
Ladies Polo Shirts181412025.0022.00

Mens Clothing Clearance Sale 

ItemXSSMLXLXXLRetail PriceSale Price
Mens Cpt Webb T Shirts Gray07001720.0015.00
Mens Cpt Webb T Shirt Blue00100020.0015.00
Mens Zip Through Hoodies12500335.0032.00
Mens Cyclone Jacket014300100.0080.00
Mens Isobar Fleeces05029170.0065.00
Mens Polo Shirts0051371125.0022.00

Sandettie Lightship Observations

2pm, 14th August 2020


Water: 66.2 °F (19 °C)

Air: 66.0 °F (18.9 °C)

Wind Speed: 5.1 kn (9.4 km/h)

Wind Direction: SW (230°)

Channel Weather 

Unofficial success on 14 August: 1-way solo Claire Leighton, time 12:02, pilot Neil Streeter.… https://t.co/fOE9u66Oxf

7 minutes ago